Surname / Christian Name / (Occupation) / Address in Liverpool / County of Birth
Anderton Charles (Cowkeeper) Highfield Street Lancs.
Arden Ralph (Cowkeeper) Knight Street (Not Lancs.)
Arnold William (Cowkeeper) Collingwood Street Lancs.
Ashton William (Cowkeeper) St. Andrew Street Lancs.
Aspinall Richard (Cowkeeper) Burlington Street Lancs.
Atherton Richard (Cowkeeper) Village Street (19) Lancs.
Atherton Edwd. (Dairyman) Walnut Street Lancs.
Baines Ralph (Cowkeeper) Prospect Street (Not Lancs.)
Banks John (Cowkeeper) Sawney Pope Street (Not Lancs.)
Bapford Peter (Cowkeeper) Dalton Street Lancs.
Barrett Henry (Cowkeeper) Heath Street (Not Lancs.)
Barton John (Cowkeeper) Bispham Street Lancs.
Basford William (Cowkeeper) Finch Street Lancs.
Battains George William (Cowkeeper) Tempest Hey (14) (Not Lancs.)
Batterley George (Cowkeeper) Hayton Street (Not Lancs.)
Bennett Elizh. (Cowkeeper) Wright Street Lancs.
Bennett Joseph (Cowkeeper) Ashton Street Lancs.
Blochberger William (Cowkeeper) Brunswick Road Lancs.
Blundon Thomas (Cowkeeper) Shaw Hill Street Lancs.
Boale Thomas (Cowkeeper) Peach Street Lancs.
Boardman Esther (Cowkeeper) Walker Street Lancs.
Boyes James (Cowkeeper) Jubilee Place Lancs.
Bradshaw James (Cowkeeper) Paisley Street Lancs.
Bradshaw William (Cowkeeper) Limekiln Lane (Not Lancs.)
Bradshaw John (Dairyman) Portland Street Lancs.
Breaton Sarah (Cowkeeper) Head Street (Not Lancs.)
Bridge Alice (Cowkeeper) Great Howard Street Lancs.
Brinson John (Cowkeeper) Hayton Street Lancs.
Brotherton Thomas (Cowkeeper) Plumpton Street Lancs.
Brown John (Cowkeeper) Harford Street Lancs.
Brown Margaret (Milk Seller) Smithfield Street Ireland
Bullen George (Cowkeeper) Summer Gardens Lancs.
Calderbank Mary (Cowkeeper) York Street Lancs.
Capstick George (Milkman) Horatio Street (Not Lancs.)
Care William (Cowkeeper) Florist Street Lancs.
Cartwright Joshua (Cowkeeper) Heath Street Lancs.
Cartwright Jany (Dealer in Milk) Circus Street (Not Lancs.)
Cave John (Cowkeeper) Bute Street Lancs.
Chadwick Robert (Cowkeeper) Boundary Street Lancs.
Clare Henry (Cowkeeper) Johnson Street Lancs.
Clayton William (Cowkeeper) Pleasant Street Lancs.
Cook James (Cowkeeper) Naylor Street Lancs.
Cropper John (Cowkeeper) St. Andrew Street (Not Lancs.)
Cropper Thos. (Cowkeeper) Upper Harrington Street Lancs.
Culshaw Ralph (Cowkeeper) Maguire Street Lancs.
Culshaw William (Cowkeeper) Blenheim Street Lancs.
Culshaw William (Cowkeeper) Summer Gardens Lancs.
Dalton Frances (Cowkeeper) Eaton Street Lancs.
Dalton John (Cowkeeper) Scotland Road Lancs.
Danby John (Cowkeeper) Banastre Street (Not Lancs.)
Davies Sarah (Cowkeeper) Brownlow Hill Wales
Davis Peter (Cowkeeper) Trowbridge Street Wales
Dawson William (Cowkeeper) Woodstock Street Lancs.
Derdunds Thomas (Cowkeeper) Gildert's Gardens Lancs.
Dickson Wm. (Cowkeeper) Water Street Lancs.
Dixon Joseph (Cowkeeper) Portland Street (Not Lancs.)
Dodd Samuel (Cowkeeper) New Bridge Street Lancs.
Dodson Joseph (Cowkeeper) Hutchinson Street Lancs.
Eaton John (Cowkeeper) Ray Street Lancs.
Eckersley John (Cowkeeper) Chisenhale Street Lancs.
Ellis Thomas (Cowkeeper) Crump Street, May Place (Not Lancs.)
Emery Elizabeth (Cowkeeper) Back Gove Street Lancs.
Fairknest James (Cowkeeper) Lambert Street Lancs.
Formby Jas (Cowkeeper) Highfield Street Lancs.
Formby Henry (Cowkeeper) Clayton Square Lancs.
Glover James (Cowkeeper) Limekiln Lane Lancs.
Glover Thos. (Cowkeeper) Beresford Street Lancs.
Glover George (Cowkeeper) Hygeia Street Lancs.
Gore Ellen (Milk House) Livesley Place, Shaw's Brow Lancs.
Gorstoze John (Cowkeeper) Trowbridge Street Lancs.
Goulburn Jane (Cowkeeper) Portnoy Street Lancs.
Grace George (Cowkeeper) Vine Street Lancs.
Grace Isaac (Cowkeeper) Maryland Street Lancs.
Green Robert (Cowkeeper) Cropper Street Lancs.
Greenall Edward (Cowkeeper) Virgil Street (63) Lancs.
Gutteredge John (Milkman) Perry Street Lancs.
Haggerton Margaret (Cowkeeper) Spencer Street Lancs.
Hall Samuel (Cowkeeper) Temple Lane Lancs.
Hall Peter (Dairyman) Brunswick View Lancs.
Halsall Joseph (Cowkeeper) Oriel Street Lancs.
Harlan Ephram (Cowkeeper) Roscoe Street (26) Lancs.
Harris Thomas (Cowkeeper) Cooper Street (Not Lancs.)
Harris Will (Cowkeeper) Village Street (29) Lancs.
Harrison Mary (Cowkeeper) Water Street (Not Lancs.)
Harrison Thos. (Cowkeeper) Village Street (16 ) Lancs.
Harrison Thomas (Cowkeeper) Gloucester Street (Not Lancs.)
Harrison Joseph (Cowkeeper) Aigburth Street Lancs.
Heman James (Cowkeeper) Cotter Place Lancs.
Henshaw J. (Cowkeeper) Henshaw Place Lancs.
Hesketh Elizabeth (Cowkeeper) Head Street Lancs.
Heyes Henry (Cowkeeper) Dawson Street Lancs.
Higginson Edward (Cowkeeper) Luke Street Lancs.
Higson Peter (Cowkeeper) Clement Street Lancs.
Hitchmough Mary (Cowkeeper) Smithy Lane Lancs.
Hockers Henry (Cowkeeper) St. Vincent Street Lancs.
Holmes Mary (Cowkeeper) Vine Street (Not Lancs.)
Houlding Thomas (Cowkeeper) Tenterden Street Lancs.
Howard James (Cowkeeper) Rigby Street Lancs.
Howard Simeon (Cowkeeper) Arden Street Lancs.
Hume Thomas (Cowkeeper) Gerard Street Lancs.
Illingsworth William (Cowkeeper) Devon Street (Not Lancs.)
Johnson William (Cowkeeper) Gerard Street (Not Lancs.)
Johnson William (Cowkeeper) Pembroke Gardens Lancs.
Johnson Mary (Cowkeeper) Mount Pleasant Lancs.
Jones John (Cowkeeper) Dalrymple Street Lancs.
Jones William (Cowkeeper) Grafton Street (Not Lancs.)
Jump Ann (Cowkeeper) Norton Street Lancs.
Kaye James (Cowkeeper) Sawney Pope Street Lancs.
Kelly Harriet (Milk Seller) Smithfield Street Ireland
Kiggins William (Cowkeeper) Bickerstaffe Street Lancs.
Kinsey Timothy (Cowkeeper) Newton Street (Not Lancs.)
Kirkham John (Cowkeeper) Crump Street (Not Lancs.)
Kitching Joseph (Cowkeeper) Vine Street (Not Lancs.)
Knowles James (Cowkeeper) Northampton Street Lancs.
Knowles Richard (Cowkeeper) Roscoe Street Lancs.
Lane Anthony (Cowkeeper) Bostock Street (Not Lancs.)
Lang Thomas (Cowkeeper) Ford Street Lancs.
Ledbetter Henry (Cowkeeper) Ashton Street Lancs.
Ledgerwood George (Cowkeeper) Vernon Street Lancs.
Lennon John (Milkman) Midghall Street Ireland
Liptrott William (Cowkeeper) Myers Street Lancs.
Littler Ellen (Cowkeeper) High Street (Not Lancs.)
Livesley John (Cowkeeper) Raffles Street Lancs.
Lloyd Thos. (Cowkeeper) Clifford Street Lancs.
Lowe Edward (Cowkeeper) Bolton Street Lancs.
Mafey Thomas (Cowkeeper) Vauxhall Road Lancs.
Makine William (Cowkeeper) Marybone Street Lancs.
Mann James (Milk House) Cheapside Lancs.
Maudsley James (Cowkeeper) Limekiln Lane Lancs.
McCann John (Milkman) Henry Edward Street Ireland
McClean Daniel (Cowkeeper) Back Canning Street Scotland
Mercer George (Cowkeeper) Limekiln Lane Lancs.
Molyneux T. (Cowkeeper) Riding Street Lancs.
Moorcroft William (Cowkeeper) Nash Grove Lancs.
Moore James (Dairyman) Hedley Street Lancs.
Mop William (Cowkeeper) Skelhorne Street Lancs.
Morris John (Cowkeeper) Oakes Street Lancs.
Mosley Stephen (Cowkeeper) Bevington Hill Lancs.
Musker Robert (Cowkeeper) Disley Street Lancs.
Neale James (Cowkeeper) Rose Hill Lancs.
Newey John (Cowkeeper) Newsham Street (Not Lancs.)
Ockleshaw Thos. (Cowkeeper) Brooks Street Lancs.
Ockleshaw John (Cowkeeper) Hayton Street Lancs.
Odeshaw James (Dairyman) Clare Street Lancs.
Owen Frances (Cowkeeper) McKee Street (Not Lancs.)
Owens Thos. (Cowkeeper) Hare Place Lancs.
Park James (Cowkeeper) Porter Street Lancs.
Paul James (Cowkeeper) Peach Street Lancs.
Pearson Jane (Cowkeeper) Raffles Street Lancs.
Pheanan Ann (Milkwoman) Greenland Street Lancs.
Phythian John (Cowkeeper) Birkett Street Lancs.
Porter Ralph (Milkman) Old Hall Street Lancs.
Powell John (Cowkeeper) Harding Street (Not Lancs.)
Prenton Paul (Cowkeeper) Scotland Road Lancs.
Prescott Thomas (Cowkeeper) Mansfield Street Lancs.
Procter Jas (Cowkeeper) Limekiln Lane (Not Lancs.)
Purkeyman William (Cowkeeper) Lawton Street, Agnes Court Lancs.
Pye Henry (Cowkeeper) Scotland Road Lancs.
Pye Miles (Cowkeeper) Arley Street Lancs.
Pye Edward (Cowkeeper) Clayton Square Lancs.
Rainford John (Cowkeeper) Fontenoy Street Lancs.
Rainford Henry (Cowkeeper) Standish Street Lancs.
Reece John (Cowkeeper) Edmund Street (Not Lancs.)
Rice William (Cowkeeper) Summer Seat Lancs.
Rice William (Cowkeeper) Bevington Street Lancs.
Richardson Ellen (Milk House Keeper) Donne Street Lancs.
Rigby Robert (Cowkeeper) Bevington Hill Lancs.
Rimmer William (Cowkeeper) Tarleton Street Lancs.
Rimmer James (Cowkeeper) Devon Street Lancs.
Rimmer James (Milk Seller) Harper Street Lancs.
Roberts John (Cowkeeper) Wright Street/Marsh Court (Not Lancs.)
Roberts Margaret (Milk House) Orange Street Lancs.
Robinson Samuel (Cowkeeper) Blair Street Lancs.
Rothwell Anthony (Dairyman) Moon Street Lancs.
Salton John (Cowkeeper) Stanley Street Lancs.
Sandiford John (Cowkeeper) Beacon Road Lancs.
Seddon William (Cowkeeper) Park Road, Alfred Court Lancs.
Sephton Henry (Cowkeeper) Carruthers Street Lancs.
Shacklady James (Cowkeeper) Westmorland Street Lancs.
Sherman Jane (Milk Dealer) Circus Street (Not Lancs.)
Simpson Timothy (Cowkeeper) Circus Street Lancs.
Skelhorn James (Cowkeeper) Finch Street (Not Lancs.)
Smith Thomas (Cowkeeper) Marlborough Street Lancs.
Smith James (Cowkeeper) Bolton Street Lancs.
Smith John (Cowkeeper) William Street Lancs.
Smith Richard (Cowkeeper) Brownlow Hill Lancs.
Southern Sarah (Cowkeeper) Low Hill (Not Lancs.)
Sparkes Mary (Cowkeeper) Banastre Street Lancs.
Spencer Henry (Cowkeeper) Bute Street Lancs.
Spencer James (Cowkeeper) Prince Edwin Street Lancs.
Street Samuel (Cowkeeper) Devonshire Place (Not Lancs.)
Stringfellow John (Cowkeeper) Sydney Place Lancs.
Summerland Joseph (Cowkeeper) Rodney Street (Not Lancs.)
Sumner Ellen (Cowkeeper) Henry Street Lancs.
Sutton Richard (Cowkeeper) Islington Lancs.
Sutton William (Cowkeeper) Rathbone Street Lancs.
Taylor James (Dairyman) Epworth Street Lancs.
Thompson Thomas (Cowkeeper) Eowen Street Lancs.
Thompson Edward (Cowkeeper) Astley Street Lancs.
Thompson Robert (Cowkeeper) Upper Hill Street Lancs.
Threlfall Thomas (Cowkeeper) Fylde Street (Not Lancs.)
Tipping Richard (Cowkeeper) Gloucester Street Lancs.
Tomson George (Cowkeeper) Ellenor Court/Hodson Street Lancs.
Troughton Thomas (Cowkeeper) Comus Street Lancs.
Tubb John (Cowkeeper) Derby Lane (1) (Not Lancs.)
Tunstall Thos. (Cowkeeper) Burlington Street Lancs.
Turner John (Cowkeeper) Tarbock Street Lancs.
Turton John (Cowkeeper) Gloucester Street Lancs.
Turton Thomas (Cowkeeper) Peach Street Lancs.
Vimer William (Cowkeeper) Bent Street Lancs.
Voce James (Cowkeeper) Lawrence Street Lancs.
Wainwright Roger (Cowkeeper) Newhall Street (Not Lancs.)
Walton Richard (Cowkeeper) Woods Street Lancs.
Warburton Peter (Cowkeeper) Walton Street Lancs.
Watkinson John (Cowkeeper) Stanhope Street Lancs.
Wheal Elizabeth (Cowkeeper) Pellow Street (Not Lancs.)
Whitehead James (Cowkeeper) Cunliffe Street (Not Lancs.)
Williams John (Cowkeeper) Cow Lane (Not Lancs.)
Wilson Joseph (Cowkeeper) Woodstock Street Lancs.
Wilson John (Cowkeeper) Jubilee Place (Not Lancs.)
Wilson Robert (Dairyman) Mulberry Street Lancs.
Winstanley Henry (Cowkeeper) Regent Street Lancs.
Yates Edward (Cowkeeper) Lawrence Street (Not Lancs.)
Arden Ralph (Cowkeeper) Knight Street (Not Lancs.)
Arnold William (Cowkeeper) Collingwood Street Lancs.
Ashton William (Cowkeeper) St. Andrew Street Lancs.
Aspinall Richard (Cowkeeper) Burlington Street Lancs.
Atherton Richard (Cowkeeper) Village Street (19) Lancs.
Atherton Edwd. (Dairyman) Walnut Street Lancs.
Baines Ralph (Cowkeeper) Prospect Street (Not Lancs.)
Banks John (Cowkeeper) Sawney Pope Street (Not Lancs.)
Bapford Peter (Cowkeeper) Dalton Street Lancs.
Barrett Henry (Cowkeeper) Heath Street (Not Lancs.)
Barton John (Cowkeeper) Bispham Street Lancs.
Basford William (Cowkeeper) Finch Street Lancs.
Battains George William (Cowkeeper) Tempest Hey (14) (Not Lancs.)
Batterley George (Cowkeeper) Hayton Street (Not Lancs.)
Bennett Elizh. (Cowkeeper) Wright Street Lancs.
Bennett Joseph (Cowkeeper) Ashton Street Lancs.
Blochberger William (Cowkeeper) Brunswick Road Lancs.
Blundon Thomas (Cowkeeper) Shaw Hill Street Lancs.
Boale Thomas (Cowkeeper) Peach Street Lancs.
Boardman Esther (Cowkeeper) Walker Street Lancs.
Boyes James (Cowkeeper) Jubilee Place Lancs.
Bradshaw James (Cowkeeper) Paisley Street Lancs.
Bradshaw William (Cowkeeper) Limekiln Lane (Not Lancs.)
Bradshaw John (Dairyman) Portland Street Lancs.
Breaton Sarah (Cowkeeper) Head Street (Not Lancs.)
Bridge Alice (Cowkeeper) Great Howard Street Lancs.
Brinson John (Cowkeeper) Hayton Street Lancs.
Brotherton Thomas (Cowkeeper) Plumpton Street Lancs.
Brown John (Cowkeeper) Harford Street Lancs.
Brown Margaret (Milk Seller) Smithfield Street Ireland
Bullen George (Cowkeeper) Summer Gardens Lancs.
Calderbank Mary (Cowkeeper) York Street Lancs.
Capstick George (Milkman) Horatio Street (Not Lancs.)
Care William (Cowkeeper) Florist Street Lancs.
Cartwright Joshua (Cowkeeper) Heath Street Lancs.
Cartwright Jany (Dealer in Milk) Circus Street (Not Lancs.)
Cave John (Cowkeeper) Bute Street Lancs.
Chadwick Robert (Cowkeeper) Boundary Street Lancs.
Clare Henry (Cowkeeper) Johnson Street Lancs.
Clayton William (Cowkeeper) Pleasant Street Lancs.
Cook James (Cowkeeper) Naylor Street Lancs.
Cropper John (Cowkeeper) St. Andrew Street (Not Lancs.)
Cropper Thos. (Cowkeeper) Upper Harrington Street Lancs.
Culshaw Ralph (Cowkeeper) Maguire Street Lancs.
Culshaw William (Cowkeeper) Blenheim Street Lancs.
Culshaw William (Cowkeeper) Summer Gardens Lancs.
Dalton Frances (Cowkeeper) Eaton Street Lancs.
Dalton John (Cowkeeper) Scotland Road Lancs.
Danby John (Cowkeeper) Banastre Street (Not Lancs.)
Davies Sarah (Cowkeeper) Brownlow Hill Wales
Davis Peter (Cowkeeper) Trowbridge Street Wales
Dawson William (Cowkeeper) Woodstock Street Lancs.
Derdunds Thomas (Cowkeeper) Gildert's Gardens Lancs.
Dickson Wm. (Cowkeeper) Water Street Lancs.
Dixon Joseph (Cowkeeper) Portland Street (Not Lancs.)
Dodd Samuel (Cowkeeper) New Bridge Street Lancs.
Dodson Joseph (Cowkeeper) Hutchinson Street Lancs.
Eaton John (Cowkeeper) Ray Street Lancs.
Eckersley John (Cowkeeper) Chisenhale Street Lancs.
Ellis Thomas (Cowkeeper) Crump Street, May Place (Not Lancs.)
Emery Elizabeth (Cowkeeper) Back Gove Street Lancs.
Fairknest James (Cowkeeper) Lambert Street Lancs.
Formby Jas (Cowkeeper) Highfield Street Lancs.
Formby Henry (Cowkeeper) Clayton Square Lancs.
Glover James (Cowkeeper) Limekiln Lane Lancs.
Glover Thos. (Cowkeeper) Beresford Street Lancs.
Glover George (Cowkeeper) Hygeia Street Lancs.
Gore Ellen (Milk House) Livesley Place, Shaw's Brow Lancs.
Gorstoze John (Cowkeeper) Trowbridge Street Lancs.
Goulburn Jane (Cowkeeper) Portnoy Street Lancs.
Grace George (Cowkeeper) Vine Street Lancs.
Grace Isaac (Cowkeeper) Maryland Street Lancs.
Green Robert (Cowkeeper) Cropper Street Lancs.
Greenall Edward (Cowkeeper) Virgil Street (63) Lancs.
Gutteredge John (Milkman) Perry Street Lancs.
Haggerton Margaret (Cowkeeper) Spencer Street Lancs.
Hall Samuel (Cowkeeper) Temple Lane Lancs.
Hall Peter (Dairyman) Brunswick View Lancs.
Halsall Joseph (Cowkeeper) Oriel Street Lancs.
Harlan Ephram (Cowkeeper) Roscoe Street (26) Lancs.
Harris Thomas (Cowkeeper) Cooper Street (Not Lancs.)
Harris Will (Cowkeeper) Village Street (29) Lancs.
Harrison Mary (Cowkeeper) Water Street (Not Lancs.)
Harrison Thos. (Cowkeeper) Village Street (16 ) Lancs.
Harrison Thomas (Cowkeeper) Gloucester Street (Not Lancs.)
Harrison Joseph (Cowkeeper) Aigburth Street Lancs.
Heman James (Cowkeeper) Cotter Place Lancs.
Henshaw J. (Cowkeeper) Henshaw Place Lancs.
Hesketh Elizabeth (Cowkeeper) Head Street Lancs.
Heyes Henry (Cowkeeper) Dawson Street Lancs.
Higginson Edward (Cowkeeper) Luke Street Lancs.
Higson Peter (Cowkeeper) Clement Street Lancs.
Hitchmough Mary (Cowkeeper) Smithy Lane Lancs.
Hockers Henry (Cowkeeper) St. Vincent Street Lancs.
Holmes Mary (Cowkeeper) Vine Street (Not Lancs.)
Houlding Thomas (Cowkeeper) Tenterden Street Lancs.
Howard James (Cowkeeper) Rigby Street Lancs.
Howard Simeon (Cowkeeper) Arden Street Lancs.
Hume Thomas (Cowkeeper) Gerard Street Lancs.
Illingsworth William (Cowkeeper) Devon Street (Not Lancs.)
Johnson William (Cowkeeper) Gerard Street (Not Lancs.)
Johnson William (Cowkeeper) Pembroke Gardens Lancs.
Johnson Mary (Cowkeeper) Mount Pleasant Lancs.
Jones John (Cowkeeper) Dalrymple Street Lancs.
Jones William (Cowkeeper) Grafton Street (Not Lancs.)
Jump Ann (Cowkeeper) Norton Street Lancs.
Kaye James (Cowkeeper) Sawney Pope Street Lancs.
Kelly Harriet (Milk Seller) Smithfield Street Ireland
Kiggins William (Cowkeeper) Bickerstaffe Street Lancs.
Kinsey Timothy (Cowkeeper) Newton Street (Not Lancs.)
Kirkham John (Cowkeeper) Crump Street (Not Lancs.)
Kitching Joseph (Cowkeeper) Vine Street (Not Lancs.)
Knowles James (Cowkeeper) Northampton Street Lancs.
Knowles Richard (Cowkeeper) Roscoe Street Lancs.
Lane Anthony (Cowkeeper) Bostock Street (Not Lancs.)
Lang Thomas (Cowkeeper) Ford Street Lancs.
Ledbetter Henry (Cowkeeper) Ashton Street Lancs.
Ledgerwood George (Cowkeeper) Vernon Street Lancs.
Lennon John (Milkman) Midghall Street Ireland
Liptrott William (Cowkeeper) Myers Street Lancs.
Littler Ellen (Cowkeeper) High Street (Not Lancs.)
Livesley John (Cowkeeper) Raffles Street Lancs.
Lloyd Thos. (Cowkeeper) Clifford Street Lancs.
Lowe Edward (Cowkeeper) Bolton Street Lancs.
Mafey Thomas (Cowkeeper) Vauxhall Road Lancs.
Makine William (Cowkeeper) Marybone Street Lancs.
Mann James (Milk House) Cheapside Lancs.
Maudsley James (Cowkeeper) Limekiln Lane Lancs.
McCann John (Milkman) Henry Edward Street Ireland
McClean Daniel (Cowkeeper) Back Canning Street Scotland
Mercer George (Cowkeeper) Limekiln Lane Lancs.
Molyneux T. (Cowkeeper) Riding Street Lancs.
Moorcroft William (Cowkeeper) Nash Grove Lancs.
Moore James (Dairyman) Hedley Street Lancs.
Mop William (Cowkeeper) Skelhorne Street Lancs.
Morris John (Cowkeeper) Oakes Street Lancs.
Mosley Stephen (Cowkeeper) Bevington Hill Lancs.
Musker Robert (Cowkeeper) Disley Street Lancs.
Neale James (Cowkeeper) Rose Hill Lancs.
Newey John (Cowkeeper) Newsham Street (Not Lancs.)
Ockleshaw Thos. (Cowkeeper) Brooks Street Lancs.
Ockleshaw John (Cowkeeper) Hayton Street Lancs.
Odeshaw James (Dairyman) Clare Street Lancs.
Owen Frances (Cowkeeper) McKee Street (Not Lancs.)
Owens Thos. (Cowkeeper) Hare Place Lancs.
Park James (Cowkeeper) Porter Street Lancs.
Paul James (Cowkeeper) Peach Street Lancs.
Pearson Jane (Cowkeeper) Raffles Street Lancs.
Pheanan Ann (Milkwoman) Greenland Street Lancs.
Phythian John (Cowkeeper) Birkett Street Lancs.
Porter Ralph (Milkman) Old Hall Street Lancs.
Powell John (Cowkeeper) Harding Street (Not Lancs.)
Prenton Paul (Cowkeeper) Scotland Road Lancs.
Prescott Thomas (Cowkeeper) Mansfield Street Lancs.
Procter Jas (Cowkeeper) Limekiln Lane (Not Lancs.)
Purkeyman William (Cowkeeper) Lawton Street, Agnes Court Lancs.
Pye Henry (Cowkeeper) Scotland Road Lancs.
Pye Miles (Cowkeeper) Arley Street Lancs.
Pye Edward (Cowkeeper) Clayton Square Lancs.
Rainford John (Cowkeeper) Fontenoy Street Lancs.
Rainford Henry (Cowkeeper) Standish Street Lancs.
Reece John (Cowkeeper) Edmund Street (Not Lancs.)
Rice William (Cowkeeper) Summer Seat Lancs.
Rice William (Cowkeeper) Bevington Street Lancs.
Richardson Ellen (Milk House Keeper) Donne Street Lancs.
Rigby Robert (Cowkeeper) Bevington Hill Lancs.
Rimmer William (Cowkeeper) Tarleton Street Lancs.
Rimmer James (Cowkeeper) Devon Street Lancs.
Rimmer James (Milk Seller) Harper Street Lancs.
Roberts John (Cowkeeper) Wright Street/Marsh Court (Not Lancs.)
Roberts Margaret (Milk House) Orange Street Lancs.
Robinson Samuel (Cowkeeper) Blair Street Lancs.
Rothwell Anthony (Dairyman) Moon Street Lancs.
Salton John (Cowkeeper) Stanley Street Lancs.
Sandiford John (Cowkeeper) Beacon Road Lancs.
Seddon William (Cowkeeper) Park Road, Alfred Court Lancs.
Sephton Henry (Cowkeeper) Carruthers Street Lancs.
Shacklady James (Cowkeeper) Westmorland Street Lancs.
Sherman Jane (Milk Dealer) Circus Street (Not Lancs.)
Simpson Timothy (Cowkeeper) Circus Street Lancs.
Skelhorn James (Cowkeeper) Finch Street (Not Lancs.)
Smith Thomas (Cowkeeper) Marlborough Street Lancs.
Smith James (Cowkeeper) Bolton Street Lancs.
Smith John (Cowkeeper) William Street Lancs.
Smith Richard (Cowkeeper) Brownlow Hill Lancs.
Southern Sarah (Cowkeeper) Low Hill (Not Lancs.)
Sparkes Mary (Cowkeeper) Banastre Street Lancs.
Spencer Henry (Cowkeeper) Bute Street Lancs.
Spencer James (Cowkeeper) Prince Edwin Street Lancs.
Street Samuel (Cowkeeper) Devonshire Place (Not Lancs.)
Stringfellow John (Cowkeeper) Sydney Place Lancs.
Summerland Joseph (Cowkeeper) Rodney Street (Not Lancs.)
Sumner Ellen (Cowkeeper) Henry Street Lancs.
Sutton Richard (Cowkeeper) Islington Lancs.
Sutton William (Cowkeeper) Rathbone Street Lancs.
Taylor James (Dairyman) Epworth Street Lancs.
Thompson Thomas (Cowkeeper) Eowen Street Lancs.
Thompson Edward (Cowkeeper) Astley Street Lancs.
Thompson Robert (Cowkeeper) Upper Hill Street Lancs.
Threlfall Thomas (Cowkeeper) Fylde Street (Not Lancs.)
Tipping Richard (Cowkeeper) Gloucester Street Lancs.
Tomson George (Cowkeeper) Ellenor Court/Hodson Street Lancs.
Troughton Thomas (Cowkeeper) Comus Street Lancs.
Tubb John (Cowkeeper) Derby Lane (1) (Not Lancs.)
Tunstall Thos. (Cowkeeper) Burlington Street Lancs.
Turner John (Cowkeeper) Tarbock Street Lancs.
Turton John (Cowkeeper) Gloucester Street Lancs.
Turton Thomas (Cowkeeper) Peach Street Lancs.
Vimer William (Cowkeeper) Bent Street Lancs.
Voce James (Cowkeeper) Lawrence Street Lancs.
Wainwright Roger (Cowkeeper) Newhall Street (Not Lancs.)
Walton Richard (Cowkeeper) Woods Street Lancs.
Warburton Peter (Cowkeeper) Walton Street Lancs.
Watkinson John (Cowkeeper) Stanhope Street Lancs.
Wheal Elizabeth (Cowkeeper) Pellow Street (Not Lancs.)
Whitehead James (Cowkeeper) Cunliffe Street (Not Lancs.)
Williams John (Cowkeeper) Cow Lane (Not Lancs.)
Wilson Joseph (Cowkeeper) Woodstock Street Lancs.
Wilson John (Cowkeeper) Jubilee Place (Not Lancs.)
Wilson Robert (Dairyman) Mulberry Street Lancs.
Winstanley Henry (Cowkeeper) Regent Street Lancs.
Yates Edward (Cowkeeper) Lawrence Street (Not Lancs.)